Access Keys:

 
 
Largymore Primary School Lisburn

Who's Who

Year 1   Mrs Rachel Hume & Mrs Hannah Hare

Year 2   Mrs Judith McCluskey & Miss Hannah Elliott

Year 3   Miss Diane Bigger & Miss Laura Kilpatrick 

Year 4   Mrs Joanne Bingham & Miss Kirsty Nesbitt

Year 5   Mrs Claire Jamison

Year 6   Mr Peter Henry

Year 7   Mrs Rachel Preshur

SENCo:

Teaching Support: Miss Toni Brush (General)

                              Mrs Tara Warnock (General)                               

                              Mrs Andrea McCabe (SEN)                              

                              Mrs Heather Taylor (SEN)                                

                              Mrs Tracey Frazer (SEN)                                

                              Mrs Gillian Alister (SEN)                                  

                              Mrs Erin Weldon (SEN)

       

Principal:            Mrs Gillian Dunlop (Designated Teacher)

                          

 

Vice Principal:  

Secretary: Mrs Lynne Martin

Building Supervisor: Mr Stephen Cardy

Cleaning Staff: Ms Janis Pitman, Mrs Jessie Carey

Lunchtime Supervisors: Mrs Tracey Frazer & Miss Toni Brush

Our School Staff

Mrs Carol Davidson
Mrs Carol Davidson

Pegasus Coordinator 

Mr Stephen Cardy
Mr Stephen Cardy

Building Supervisor

Mrs Preshur
Mrs Preshur

P7 Teacher

Mrs Martin
Mrs Martin

Secretary

 

Miss D Bigger
Miss D Bigger

Head of Key Stage 1 & P3 Teacher

Mrs J Bingham
Mrs J Bingham

P4 Teacher 

Mrs R Hume
Mrs R Hume

P1 Teacher

Mrs Frazer
Mrs Frazer

Classroom Assistant

 

Mrs J McCluskey
Mrs J McCluskey

Teacher

Mrs C Jamison
Mrs C Jamison

P5 Teacher

Miss K Nesbitt
Miss K Nesbitt

P4 teacher

Mr Henry
Mr Henry

P6 Teacher

 

Mrs H Hare
Mrs H Hare

P1 Teacher

Miss H Elliott
Miss H Elliott

Teacher

Miss L Kilpatrick
Miss L Kilpatrick

P3 Teacher

Miss T Brush
Miss T Brush

Classroom Assistant

 

Mrs Gillian Dunlop
Mrs Gillian Dunlop

Principal

Mrs G Alister
Mrs G Alister

Classroom Assistant 

Mrs A McCabe
Mrs A McCabe

Classroom Assistant 

Mrs Erin Weldon
Mrs Erin Weldon

Classroom Assistant 

 

Mrs T Warnock
Mrs T Warnock

Classroom Assistant 

Mrs Heather Taylor
Mrs Heather Taylor

Classroom Assistant

 
 

Board Of Governors

Board Representatives :   

Mr Robert Carlisle

Mr David Phelan

Transferors :                     

Mrs Jill Lester 

(Chairperson)                              

Miss Sharon Creighton

Ms Donna Meenagh

Mr David Burleigh

Parent Representatives :  

Mr Jonathan McCambley                        

Mr Andrew Gawley

Teacher Representative :   

Mrs Arlene Poots